Working Committees

All Star
Chair: Lesia Rathje
Aly Bradford
Ashton Ellis
Kim Fissel
Janie Lapierre
Alana Potter
CJ Pugh
Stephanie Anderson
Lisa Aucoin
Shawna Bayda
Eric Bestvater
Andy Cecchini
Adrianna Cesarano
Branding Development & Partnership
Chair: Nicole Myers-Pugh
Tanya Doerr
Ali Moffatt
Tiffany Henderson
Steve Beauchamp
Storm Dafoe
Nicole Sivyer
Anson Wong
Jordan Im
Coaching Certification & Development
Chair: Angelus Gerlich-Fitzgerald
Deborah Allen
Scott Christie
Jenny-Lee Dugre
Holly Elliot
Kenny Feeley
Sandra Han
Lorna Holland
Tiffany Henderson
Marcy Kuzemchak
Jordyn Loro
Leanne Livingstone
Viola McNeil
Anne Florence St. Laurent
Nicole Kraumanis
Communication
Co-Chair: Lilly Demers
Co-Chair: Kathleen Meyer
Mia Heitland
Sarah Prosser
Brianne Hanson
Marie-Hélène Roussel
Christian Bernard
Tahlia Changfoot
Amélie Durand
Marlene Sloan
Lysane Beauchamp
Anne-Sophie Bélisle
Anne-Florence St.-Laurent
Jenny-Lee Dugré
Stefi Jutras
Magalie Zafimehy
Finance & Audit
Chair: Erica Royal
Kellie Stamp
Michelle Lawrence
High Performance Athlete Development
Chair: Sandy Han
Krista Gerlich-Fitzgerald
Nick Verburg
Tara Savoie
Natalie Vonlanthen
Todd Knihnitski
Tanya Doerr
Judging Certification, Development & Scoring
Chair: Alissa Stewart
Melissa Kolodenko
Vanessa Wilson
Laura Mar
Jessica Adler
Leanne Chartlon
Danika Carleton
Marcy Kuzemchak
Jenny-Lee Dugre
Angelus Gerlich-Fitzgerald
Mia Heitland
Jibreel Rayam
Tara Savoie
Long Term Athlete Development
Chair: Tara Savoie
Amelie Giguere-Leclerc
Alana Potter
Jade Baiton
Nicole Myers-Pugh
Marian Henry
Vanessa Wilson
Aly Bradford
Kirsten Rodgers
Medical
Chair: Tanya Doerr
Ashley Markwart
CJ Pugh
Corby Anderson
Evelyne MacIntyre
Jessica Pickram
Josh Lindberg
Michelle Gleeson
Renee Gaudet
Scott Christie
Membership Management System
Chair: Lilly Demers
Danika Carleton
Keri Lewis
Erica Royal
National Competition Events & Sanctioning
Chair: Krista Gerlich-Fitzgerald
Janie Lapierre
Garret Skinn
Lina Martucci
Alison Wilson
Melanie Emberly
Adam Ferland
Doug Martin
Michelle Laflamme
Lilly Demers
Scholastic & University Cheer
Chair: Nick Verburg
Anne-Sophie Bélisle
Garrett Skinn
Jessica Wilson
Leanne Charlton
Melissa Kolodenko
Jennifer Ingham
Tara Savoie
Performance Cheer
Chair: Alissa Stewart


Special Abilities
Chair: Vacant