Working Committees

All Star / Cheerleading civil  
Chair: Ashley Markwart
Aly Bradford
Ashton Ellis
Kim Fissel
Janie Lapierre
Alana Potter
CJ Pugh
Stephanie Anderson
Lisa Aucoin
Shawna Bayda
Eric Bestvater
Andy Cecchini
Adrianna Cesarano
Lesia Rathje
Branding Development & Partnership /Image de marque et Partenariats
C
hair: Jim Greenough
Tanya Doerr
Ali Moffatt
Tiffany Henderson
Nicole Myers-Pugh
Steve Beauchamp
Storm Dafoe
Nicole Sivyer
Anson Wong
Jordan Im
Coaching Certification & Development / Développement et Certification entraîneur
Chair: Angelus Gerlich-Fitzgerald
Deborah Allen
Scott Christie
Jenny-Lee Dugre
Holly Elliot
Kenny Feeley
Sandra Han
Lorna Holland
Tiffany Henderson
Marcy Kuzemchak
Jordyn Loro
Leanne Livingstone
Viola McNeil
Anne Florence St. Laurent
Nicole Kraumanis
Communication
Chair: Jennifer Guiney
Laurent Lachapelle
Natalie Vonlanthen
Kathleen Meyer
Mia Heitland
Donna Kane
Melanie Emberly
Finance & Audit / Finance et verification
Chair: Erica Royal
Kellie Stamp
Michelle Lawrence
High Performance Athlete Development / Développement de l’Élite
Chair: Krista Gerlich-Fitzgerald
Ali Moffat
Sandy Han
Ashton Ellis
Doug Martin
Natalie Vonlanthen
Kim Fiissel
Todd Knihnitski
Scott Christie
Marc-Olivier Lavoie
Tanya Doerr
Tara Savoie
Rolton Edwards
Judging Certification, Development & Scoring / Certification Juges et grille des officiels
Chair: Alissa Stewart
Krista Gerlich-Fitzgerald
Melissa Kolodenko
Vanessa Wilson
Laura Mar
Jessica Adler
Leanne Chartlon
Danika Carleton
Marcy Kuzemchak
Jenny-Lee Dugre
Angelus Gerlich-Fitzgerald
Mia Heitland
Sam Hodgins
Jibreel Rayam
Tara Savoie
Long Term Athlete Development / Développement à long terme de l’athlète
Chair: Tara Savoie
Amelie Giguere-Leclerc
Alana Potter
Jade Baiton
Nicole Myers-Pugh
Marian Henry
Vanessa Wilson
Aly Bradford
Kirsten Rodgers
Medical / Médical
Chair: Tanya Doerr
Ashley Markwart
CJ Pugh
Corby Anderson
Evelyne MacIntyre
Jessica Pickram
Josh Lindberg
Michelle Gleeson
Renee Gaudet
Scott Christie
Membership Management System /
Base de données des membres
Chair: Lilly Demers
Danika Carleton
Keri Lewis
Erica Royal
National Competition Events & Sanctioning / Compétition nationale et sanction d’événements
Chair: Krista Gerlich-Fitzgerald
Janie Lapierre
Garret Skinn
Lina Martucci
Alison Wilson
Melanie Emberly
Adam Ferland
Doug Martin
Michelle Laflamme
Lilly Demers
Scholastic & University Cheer /
Cheerleading scolaire et universitaire
Chair: Nick Verburg
Anne-Sophie Bélisle
Garrett Skinn
Jessica Wilson
Leanne Charlton
Melissa Kolodenko
Jennifer Ingham
Tara Savoie
Performance Cheer/
Cheerleading
Chair: Alissa Stewart


Special Abilities
Chair: Vacant